BOTANICAL NAME
RHAMNUS frangula ‘Ron Williams’

COMMON NAME
Fine Line Buckthorn

 

PRICE: $ 18.00 per foot
ADDITIONAL SIZES PRICE
18 to 24 inches $ 36.00
24 to 30 inches $ 45.00
30 to 36 inches $ 54.00
36 to 42 inches $ 63.00

DESCRIPTION
Fine Line Buckthorn is a columnar lace leaf shrub. This buckthorn can tolerate full sun or full shade.

HARDINESS ZONE
2 (-50˚ F to -40˚ F)


Back to Deciduous Shrubs                    Back to Plants